個人情報保護方針

  利用規約はこちら

個人情報保護方針


当社は個人情報に関する管理が重大な責務であることを十分に認識し、「個人情報の保護に関する法律」の遵守はもとより、個人情報保護に関する基本方針を制定し、全従業員に周知徹底させます。
また、確実な個人情報の管理を実現し、お客様をはじめとした個人情報の提供者(以下「提供者」)への継続的な安心を提供いたします。

■個人情報保護についての考え方


お客様に関する情報や人事情報など業務実態に応じた個人情報の保護のための管理体制を確立するとともに、以下の内容について社内規程および基準に従い、個人情報を適切かつ慎重に取り扱います。

(1)個人情報の収集について
個人情報を収集する際には、提供者に対し収集する目的を明確にし、その目的達成に必要な限度において適法かつ公正な手段を用います。

(2)個人情報の利用について
個人情報を利用する際には、提供者が同意を与えた収集目的の範囲内で利用します。

(3)個人情報の提供および預託について
個人情報を第三者に提供および預託する際には、提供者が同意を与えた収集目的の範囲内でこれを行います。なお、提供および預託が予定されている場合は、事前に提供者から承諾を得るものとします。

(4)安全対策の実施について
個人情報の取り扱いに関する規程を明確にし、従業者に周知徹底させ、必要な安全対策を実施することにより、個人情報への不正アクセスまたは個人情報の紛失、破壊、改ざん、漏洩等を確実に防止します。また、内部監査の結果およびセキュリティ事故の実例、提供者からの指摘・要望等により改善が必要とされる場合は、速やかにこれを是正します。

(5)個人情報の開示・訂正・削除等
提供者から情報の開示、訂正・削除、利用の停止や消去を求められた場合は、合理的な期間および範囲でこれに応じます。

(6)法令遵守と改善
個人情報の取り扱いにおいて、個人情報の保護に適用される法令・通達およびその他の諸規程を遵守し、個人情報が適正に取り扱われるよう継続的な改善に取り組むこととします。

2012年10月
株式会社ユナイテッドアローズ
代表取締役 社長執行役員 竹田 光広


Privacy Policy


We will observe the privacy policy and establish a basic policy regarding the protection of personal information and disseminate it to all of our employees.
We will also continue to provide security to our customers who are the providers of personal information by a reliable management system.

Our Approach


We will establish an operational system to protect personal information (customer information, personnel information, etc.) that derives from each business situation. We will handle personal information with care following company terms and standards decided internally, as described below.

(1) Collecting Personal Information
When collecting personal information, we will clarify the purpose of using the personal information and will use it appropriately and fairly in order to achieve the purpose of collecting the personal information.

(2) Using Personal Information
We will use personal information only under the condition that is agreed by the provider.

(3) Providing and Depositing Personal Information
When providing or depositing personal information to a third party, we will only do so under the agreed purpose of collecting personal information. Also, when we know in advance that we are providing or depositing personal information to a third party, we will ask the provider for agreement.

(4) Safety Policy
We will clarify the conditions to handle personal information and disseminate it throughout the company. By doing so, we will take necessary safety actions to prevent illegal access or loss, damage, alteration and leakage of personal information. Additionally, we will make necessary improvements according to reports from internal audit, examples of security problems, and requests from the information providers, etc.

(5) Disclosing/Amending/Eliminating Personal Information
We will disclose, amend, eliminate or stop usage of provided personal information if required in an appropriate time limit and area.

(6) Observing Law
We will continue to improve our operation so that personal information is handled appropriately, and observe the laws and official notices that are applied to protect personal information.

October 2012
Mitsuhiro Takeda
Representative Director, Executive Officer and President
UNITED ARROWS LTD.

トップページへ戻る

PAGE TOP